At 27th May 2022 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule (and related Trusts)24,416,09121.80%
Octopus Investments11,025,0589.84%
Canaccord Genuity8,265,3837.38%
Aberdeen Standard Investments7,568,7476.76%
Hargreaves Lansdown7,127,2376.36%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments6,048,8925.40%
Interactive Investor (EO)6,040,1215.39%
GAM5,791,7735.17%
Janus Henderson Investors4,411,4463.94%
River and Mercantile Asset Management4,199,0403.75%

Number of shares in issue - 112,017,857

Nil shares held in treasury.