At 7th August 2020 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule (and related Trusts)29,498,43327.28%
BlackRock12,719,62911.76%
Octopus Investments9,633,5868.91%
Standard Life8,068,8607.46%
Canaccord Genuity7,134,6966.60%
Janus Henderson5,434,8025.03%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments4,602,9104.26%
NFU Mutual Investment3,845,0723.56%
AXA3,598,7513.33%

Number of shares in issue - 108,135,920

Nil shares held in treasury.