At 29th May 2020 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule (and related Trusts)29,498,43327.28%
BlackRock12,220,93111.30%
Octopus Investments9,693,2548.96%
Standard Life8,399,2517.77%
Canaccord Genuity7,144,0506.61%
Janus Henderson5,306,2444.91%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments4,696,9854.34%
AXA3,884,0543.59%
NFU Mutual Investment3,845,0723.56%

Number of shares in issue - 108,135,920

Nil shares held in treasury.