At 7th April 2020 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule29,498,43327.28%
BlackRock12,523,52811.58%
Octopus Investments9,723,5288.99%
Standard Life8,062,8017.46%
Canaccord Genuity7,152,0406.61%
Janus Henderson5,226,2794.83%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments4,691,6724.34%
AXA4,059,5113.75%
NFU Mutual Investment3,845,0723.56%

Number of shares in issue - 108,135,920

Nil shares held in treasury.