At 9th August 2019 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule28,248,43331.69%
Octopus Investments9,131,34910.24%
Standard Life6,989,7907.84%
Blackrock6,917,3767.76%
Canaccord Genuity6,681,9907.50%
AXA SA2,926,0243.28%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments2,874,0973.22%
Janus Henderson2,747,5053.08%
NFU Mutual Investment2,726,4473.06%

Number of shares in issue - 89,130,693

Nil shares held in treasury.