At 6th August 2021 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS A % OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Tom Joule (and related Trusts)24,248,43321.74%
BlackRock13,475,00212.08%
Octopus Investments11,703,32910.49%
Canaccord Genuity11,220,00010.06%
Aberdeen Standard Investments6,326,1735.67%
Janus Henderson4,709,8234.22%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments4,381,1913.93%

Number of shares in issue - 111,671,101

Nil shares held in treasury.